Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orono, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orono, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orono, Me with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,4575,255
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,7765,454
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,5705,325
YaoundeCameroon 8,9615,569
YokoCameroon 8,8935,526
Yarmouth, NsCanada 265165
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4572,148
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5551,588
YanjiChina 10,0746,260
YichangChina 11,5987,207
YinchuanChina 10,7226,663
YiningChina 9,6996,027
YariguiesColombia 4,2492,640
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9181,813
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8261,756
YazdIran 9,7266,044
YakushimaJapan 11,4007,084
YamagataJapan 10,3026,402
YamaguchiJapan 10,9746,820
YokkaichiJapan 10,7606,687
YokohamaJapan 10,6176,598
YonagoJapan 10,7936,707
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1957,578
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,3758,311
YeMyanmar 13,1858,194
YolaNigeria 8,6145,353
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9896,829
YurimaguasPeru 5,7023,544
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7654,826
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3295,797
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,2785,766
Yakima, WaUsa 3,9282,441
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8122,990
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,2432,015
York, PaUsa 859534
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,033642
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,1202,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -