Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orono, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orono, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orono, Me with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,75810,414
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,12710,021
WilliamtownAustralia 16,27610,114
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1849,436
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,81111,068
WoomeraAustralia 17,30110,751
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35810,165
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 895556
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 922573
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2032,612
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5362,819
Wiarton, OnCanada 954593
Windsor, OnCanada 1,162722
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1781,353
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,6771,664
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6472,266
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,1925,091
WajimaJapan 10,4926,520
WakamatsuJapan 10,3966,460
WakayamaJapan 10,8746,757
WakkanaiJapan 9,5185,915
WajirKenya 11,3537,055
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,2937,018
WindhoekNamibia 11,4667,125
WaihiNew Zealand 14,6709,116
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,6539,105
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,6209,085
WaimateNew Zealand 15,3959,567
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,7189,146
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,8819,247
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,9319,278
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,6789,121
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,7989,196
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,7469,163
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,7639,174
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,7199,147
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,6789,121
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,6429,099
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,8909,253
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,7459,163
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,9329,279
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,8689,239
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,9619,297
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,9599,295
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,2219,458
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,6539,105
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,7539,168
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,7289,152
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,3009,508
WintonNew Zealand 15,6519,726
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,7429,161
WarsawPoland 6,2303,872
WroclawPoland 6,0493,759
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5116,532
Wad MedaniSudan 9,8306,109
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,0825,643
WauSudan 9,9496,183
WaddingtonUk 4,8733,028
Waco, TxUsa 2,8551,774
Wake IslandUsa 10,9186,784
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,6301,634
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,2711,411
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,6491,025
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,7832,351
Walnut, IlUsa 1,7211,070
Warren, OhUsa 1,071666
Warren, PaUsa 872542
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,9291,199
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 953592
Washington, IaUsa 1,9161,190
Washington, InUsa 1,6261,010
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,1671,347
Watertown, NyUsa 566352
Watertown, SdUsa 2,1911,361
Watertown, WiUsa 1,6111,001
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,282797
Waverly, OhUsa 1,333828
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,9221,194
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,2511,399
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,9561,215
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,8191,752
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,4631,531
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,128701
West Chester, PaUsa 798496
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,2641,407
West Point, GaUsa 1,9151,190
West Point, NyUsa 602374
White Hall, IlUsa 1,8531,151
Whitestown, InUsa 1,497930
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,7911,734
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,4961,551
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,7742,345
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 681423
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,113692
Williamson, WvUsa 1,331827
Williamsport, PaUsa 765476
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,6471,645
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 798496
Wilmington, DeUsa 804500
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,415879
Windsor, IlUsa 1,7761,104
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,286799
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,9971,241
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,9382,447
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,9361,203
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,595991
Winslow, AzUsa 3,6782,286
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,507937
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,038645
Wooster, OhUsa 1,151715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -