Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orono, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orono, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orono, Me with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,8684,268
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,5655,323
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,3465,186
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7625,445
ViennaAustria 6,1773,839
VitebskBelarus 6,5524,071
VassourasBrazil 7,9234,923
VicosaBrazil 7,7774,833
VitoriaBrazil 7,8224,861
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2454,502
VarnaBulgaria 7,2344,496
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 753468
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0392,510
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,2131,996
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,1291,944
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,0722,531
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,1042,550
ValdiviaChile 9,4395,865
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4185,852
VallenarChile 8,2275,112
ValparaisoChile 8,6765,391
VanguardiaColombia 4,5632,835
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,4683,398
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,4013,356
VestervigDenmark 5,2743,277
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,9301,821
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,8731,786
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,8191,752
VilsandiEstonia 5,9333,687
VaasaFinland 5,6983,541
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,6402,262
VeravalIndia 11,6117,215
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,4997,767
ValentiaIreland 4,2792,659
VeniceItaly 6,0743,775
VeronaItaly 5,9823,717
VicenzaItaly 6,0173,739
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,2663,894
ViterboItaly 6,2343,874
VolterraItaly 6,0953,787
VientianeLaos 12,9638,056
VarenaLithuania 6,3113,921
VilniusLithuania 6,3183,926
VeracruzMexico 3,8102,368
VlissingenNetherlands 5,2023,233
VaernesNorway 5,1753,216
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,1363,191
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,7123,549
VillarricaParaguay 7,9704,953
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,9244,303
VanavaraRussia 8,2765,143
VasileviciRussia 6,7264,180
Velikie LukiRussia 6,5004,039
VerhojanskRussia 7,3574,572
ViljujskRussia 7,8834,899
VitimRussia 8,4005,220
Vize IslandRussia 6,0003,729
VladivostokRussia 10,0006,214
VolgogradRussia 7,7634,824
VologdaRussia 6,7374,186
VoronezRussia 7,2664,515
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9793,715
VytegraRussia 6,4704,020
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,0218,092
ValenciaSpain 5,5043,421
ValladolidSpain 5,0713,151
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,7562,955
VisbySweden 5,7883,597
VanTurkey 8,5335,303
ValleyUk 4,6152,868
VinnitsaUkraine 6,8584,262
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,3832,723
Valdez, AkUsa 5,1213,182
Valentine, NeUsa 2,5221,567
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,1162,558
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,2411,392
Vevay, InUsa 1,497930
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,3511,461
Victoria, TxUsa 3,0381,888
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,7431,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -