Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orono, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orono, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orono, Me with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0976,896
UaupesBrazil 4,9933,102
UbatubaBrazil 7,9894,965
UberabaBrazil 7,5104,667
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,0701,908
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,8766,137
UpernavikGreenland 3,1611,964
UummannaqGreenland 2,9991,864
UdineItaly 6,1013,791
Ustica IslandItaly 6,5444,066
UenoJapan 10,7916,705
UnzendakeJapan 11,1556,932
UrakawaJapan 9,8226,103
UshibukaJapan 11,2186,971
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4956,521
UwajimaJapan 11,0486,865
UkmergeLithuania 6,2623,891
UtenaLithuania 6,2913,909
UlaangomMongolia 9,3165,789
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6756,012
UlgiiMongolia 9,3725,824
UliastaiMongolia 9,6105,972
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3955,838
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7506,059
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6296,605
UfaRussia 7,7714,829
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2503,884
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2435,744
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6854,776
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0705,636
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7414,189
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7694,828
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1065,037
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9484,318
Umm BeninSudan 9,9736,197
UmeňSweden 5,5953,477
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2878,257
Udon ThaniThailand 13,0308,097
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,9658,056
UrfaTurkey 8,3665,199
UsakTurkey 7,6524,755
Uman’Ukraine 6,9844,340
UzgorodUkraine 6,5214,052
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,045649
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,220758
Urbana, IlUsa 1,6491,025
Urbana, OhUsa 1,323822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -