Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orono, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orono, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orono, Me with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,2566,373
TiranaAlbania 6,8304,245
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,0414,376
TebessaAlgeria 6,3863,969
TimimounAlgeria 6,1923,848
TindoufAlgeria 5,6393,504
TouggourtAlgeria 6,3863,968
TrelewArgentina 9,8146,099
TucumanArgentina 7,9974,969
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,47910,240
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,47810,240
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1689,425
TibooburraAustralia 16,80010,439
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6559,728
TshaneBotswana 11,9347,416
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7754,210
TarauacaBrazil 5,9153,675
TauaBrazil 6,3463,943
TefeBrazil 5,3953,353
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5224,674
TeresinaBrazil 6,1483,821
TiriosBrazil 4,9253,061
TorresBrazil 8,4935,278
TracuateuaBrazil 5,5683,460
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5224,674
TriunfoBrazil 6,6374,124
TucuruiBrazil 5,7453,570
TuriacuBrazil 5,6943,538
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0491,895
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2722,654
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4182,745
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4971,552
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,2712,033
Thompson, MbCanada 2,3471,458
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,589988
Timmins, OnCanada 1,021635
Tofino, BcCanada 4,2242,625
Toronto, OntarioCanada 840522
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 858533
Trenton, OnCanada 683424
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,7901,113
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 650404
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3225,793
TaiyuanChina 10,8276,728
TaoyuanChina 12,1577,555
TengchongChina 12,1167,529
TønderDenmark 5,3803,343
TylstrupDenmark 5,3503,324
TystofteDenmark 5,5113,424
TamayoDominican Republic 2,9651,843
TahrirEgypt 8,3455,186
TantaEgypt 8,3555,192
TallinEstonia 6,0193,740
TartuEstonia 6,1753,837
TampereFinland 5,8693,647
TurkuFinland 5,8453,632
ToulonFrance 5,7673,584
ToulouseFrance 5,4183,367
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,0796,263
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,1146,906
TchibanGabon 9,4515,873
TbilisiGeorgia 8,3595,195
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,4763,403
TamaleGhana 7,5544,694
ThessalonikiGreece 7,0984,411
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,2674,516
TimehriGuyana 4,4062,738
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,8462,390
TelaHonduras 3,6882,292
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,1628,179
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,1628,179
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8719,862
TabrizIran 8,7355,428
TeheranIran 9,2255,732
Tel AvivIsrael 8,5255,297
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,7154,173
TarvisioItaly 6,0993,790
TermoliItaly 6,4634,016
TorinoItaly 5,7883,597
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,7733,587
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,5464,068
TrevicoItaly 6,5394,063
TrevisoItaly 6,0553,762
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,1583,826
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,7813,593
TabouIvory Coast 7,4594,635
TadotsuJapan 10,9066,777
TakadaJapan 10,4856,515
TakamatsuJapan 10,8946,770
TakayamaJapan 10,6136,595
TanegashimaJapan 11,3567,057
TatenoJapan 10,5386,548
TateyamaJapan 10,6586,623
TokushimaJapan 10,9086,778
TokyoJapan 10,5886,580
TomakomaiJapan 9,8126,097
TottoriJapan 10,7656,690
ToyamaJapan 10,5566,559
ToyookaJapan 10,7456,677
TsuJapan 10,7846,701
TsurugaJapan 10,6996,648
TsuyamaJapan 10,8166,721
TurgayKazakhstan 8,5335,303
TripoliLebanon 8,3915,214
TobrukLibya 7,7804,835
TripoliLibya 6,9414,313
TelsiaiLithuania 6,0853,782
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,6388,475
TolanaroMadagascar 13,9468,666
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,5778,437
ThyoloMalawi 12,3787,692
TawauMalaysia 14,4949,007
TessalitMali 6,8814,276
TimbuktuMali 6,8214,239
TombMali 6,8264,242
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0313,747
TacubayaMexico 3,9772,471
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,6472,266
TarialanMongolia 9,4645,881
TosontsengelMongolia 9,5185,915
TsetserlegMongolia 9,6936,023
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0576,249
TangierMorocco 5,3073,298
TarfayaMorocco 5,2393,255
TazaMorocco 5,5443,445
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,5657,808
TaungooMyanmar 12,7577,927
ThandweMyanmar 12,7597,929
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,4248,963
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,4619,608
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,6489,102
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,5769,679
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,9079,263
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,7989,195
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,7249,150
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,6589,109
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,6679,736
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,6899,128
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,7279,151
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,7749,181
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,6319,092
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,8659,237
TemukaNew Zealand 15,3599,544
TimaruNew Zealand 15,3659,548
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,2449,473
TahouaNiger 7,6114,730
TillaberyNiger 7,3664,577
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8186,723
TromsoNorway 5,3123,301
TrondheimNorway 5,1543,203
ThumraitOman 10,9826,825
TacnaPeru 7,0124,357
TarapotoPeru 5,7743,588
TrujilloPeru 5,9893,721
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6068,455
TorunPoland 6,0433,755
TimisoaraRomania 6,6394,125
TambovRussia 7,2834,526
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,3275,796
TaraRussia 8,1845,085
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,4584,635
TermezRussia 9,8716,134
TernejRussia 9,6956,024
TobolskRussia 7,8884,902
TomskRussia 8,4695,263
Tot’MaRussia 6,8104,232
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,0944,409
TuapseRussia 7,8344,868
TuraRussia 7,8284,865
TurukhanskRussia 7,5374,684
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,7606,065
TortosaSpain 5,5023,419
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,3548,299
TokerSudan 9,8146,098
TartousSyria 8,3625,196
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1557,553
TaboraTanzania 11,3377,045
TakThailand 13,0318,097
TrangThailand 14,0668,740
TabligboTogo 7,9624,948
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7496,679
TunisTunisia 6,4524,009
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,9315,550
TireeUk 4,3872,726
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,7572,956
TernopilUkraine 6,6674,143
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8225,482
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,9141,189
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,2703,275
Talladega, AlUsa 1,9771,229
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,0971,303
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,2411,392
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,242772
Taunton, MaUsa 384239
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,2711,411
Temple, TxUsa 2,9011,803
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,5491,584
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,1861,359
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,228763
Toledo, IaUsa 1,9571,216
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,254779
Tooele, UtUsa 3,5272,192
Topeka, KsUsa 2,2841,419
Towanda, PaUsa 700435
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,0421,891
Tuckerton, NjUsa 743462
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,8612,399
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,4571,527
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,0621,281
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,7591,093
TashkentUzbekistan 9,5585,939
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2552,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -