Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orono, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orono, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orono, Me with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,8606,127
ShkoderAlbania 6,7634,203
SkikdaAlgeria 6,2043,855
SaltaArgentina 7,7754,832
San AntonioArgentina 9,5475,932
San LuisArgentina 8,7075,411
San RafaelArgentina 8,8505,499
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0825,644
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1055,037
SarmientoArgentina 10,0726,259
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,39810,190
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,39010,185
SalzburgAustria 5,9883,721
SakiAzerbaijan 8,5205,295
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,7575,442
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,6495,375
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,1491,957
SaveBenin 7,9234,924
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0064,354
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,5774,087
SalvadorBrazil 7,1444,440
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4505,251
SantaremBrazil 5,4593,393
SantosBrazil 8,0034,973
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7544,818
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9883,721
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5224,053
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3755,204
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2845,148
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8484,877
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8243,619
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6734,768
São PauloBrazil 7,9484,939
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7064,789
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0193,741
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8124,233
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9844,340
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5944,719
SobralBrazil 6,1163,800
SoureBrazil 5,4693,398
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6974,162
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8725,513
SurubimBrazil 6,7514,195
SadovoBulgaria 7,1164,422
SandanskiBulgaria 7,0484,379
SofiaBulgaria 6,9814,338
SiemreapCambodia 13,4858,380
Sable Island, NsCanada 723449
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,1461,955
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 247153
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5092,802
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7341,699
Sarnia, OnCanada 377234
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8511,771
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,213754
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,101684
Scott, SkCanada 2,9951,861
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 616383
Shearwater, NsCanada 436271
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 216134
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5642,836
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8571,154
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8021,120
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3862,104
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1762,595
Stephenville, NfCanada 887551
Summerside, PeCanada 432269
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,9221,816
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,9311,821
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 708440
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9493,075
SalCape Verde 5,2993,293
SantiagoChile 8,7315,425
SewellChile 8,7945,465
ShanghaiChina 11,4747,130
ShantouChina 12,3887,698
ShenyangChina 10,2916,395
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,8012,362
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7992,361
San JoseCosta Rica 4,1582,584
SibenikCroatia 6,4173,987
SplitCroatia 6,4674,019
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,7083,547
StudsgårdDenmark 5,3353,315
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8601,777
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9581,838
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8861,793
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8531,773
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8691,783
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9521,834
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8631,779
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9471,831
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9201,815
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9551,836
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8691,783
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8451,768
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8461,769
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9551,836
San GabrielEcuador 5,0123,115
SalloumEgypt 7,8934,905
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,0885,026
SohagEgypt 8,7335,427
St. KatrineEgypt 8,7305,425
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,9672,465
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8066,715
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,6993,541
StrasbourgFrance 5,5983,479
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8693,026
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6282,876
SukhumiGeorgia 8,0224,985
SchleswigGermany 5,4383,379
StuttgartGermany 5,6883,535
SamosGreece 7,5604,698
Skiros IslandGreece 7,3074,541
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,5304,679
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,6751,662
SiguiriGuinea 6,7564,199
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,8402,386
SzegedHungary 6,5354,061
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,2523,885
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5682,217
SagarIndia 11,6907,264
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4966,522
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4879,002
SemnanIran 9,3495,810
ShahroudIran 9,3575,814
ShirazIran 9,8416,115
ShannonIreland 4,3462,701
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,8583,640
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,5464,068
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,8334,246
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,9953,725
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,0923,786
Scuro MountainItaly 6,7304,182
SigonellaItaly 6,7524,196
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5124,668
SagaJapan 11,0976,896
SaigoJapan 10,7116,656
SakaiJapan 10,7846,701
SakataJapan 10,2486,368
SapporoJapan 9,7736,073
SaseboJapan 11,1206,910
SendaiJapan 10,2846,391
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0926,893
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0096,841
ShinjoJapan 10,2516,370
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9416,799
ShirakawaJapan 10,4236,477
ShizuokaJapan 10,7046,651
SumotoJapan 10,8706,755
SuttsuJapan 9,8326,110
SuwaJapan 10,6006,587
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7975,467
SavannakhetLaos 13,1418,166
SiauliaiLithuania 6,1463,819
SiluteLithuania 6,0773,776
SkopjeMacedonia 6,9134,296
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,4068,330
SalimaMalawi 12,1467,548
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3128,893
SibuMalaysia 14,7519,167
SanMali 6,9424,314
SegouMali 6,8344,247
SikassoMali 7,0304,369
St. BrandonMauritius 14,2968,884
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,0312,505
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9336,173
SainshandMongolia 10,0186,226
SafiMorocco 5,2553,266
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,3663,334
SittweMyanmar 12,5437,795
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,8939,255
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,0483,137
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0123,115
SaiqOman 10,7176,660
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,0446,863
SurOman 10,8736,756
SialkotPakistan 10,6446,614
SibbiPakistan 10,6486,617
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0595,008
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7434,190
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7528,546
SandomierzPoland 6,3613,953
SniezkaPoland 5,9993,728
SuwalkiPoland 6,2293,871
SzczecinPoland 5,7923,599
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,0003,107
Santa MariaPortugal 3,7382,323
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9671,844
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,3228,900
Satu MareRomania 6,6114,108
SibiuRomania 6,8164,236
SulinaRomania 7,2084,479
SadrinskRussia 7,9374,932
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,2593,890
SalekhardRussia 7,0544,383
SaratovRussia 7,6084,728
SejmcanRussia 7,4684,641
SelagoncyRussia 7,6424,749
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0415,618
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9385,554
SmolenskRussia 6,6784,150
SociRussia 7,9144,918
SortovalaRussia 6,1733,836
SuntarRussia 8,0865,025
SurgutRussia 7,7294,803
SverdlovskRussia 7,7624,824
SyktyvkarRussia 6,9924,345
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0481,894
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,8605,506
SeychellesSeychelles 13,0318,097
SingaporeSingapore 14,8139,205
SliacSlovakia 6,3293,933
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6956,646
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4596,499
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,0523,139
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,1883,224
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,0513,139
SevilleSpain 5,2113,238
SennarSudan 9,9096,157
ShambatSudan 9,6586,002
ShendiSudan 9,6425,992
StenseleSweden 5,4063,359
StockholmSweden 5,6923,537
StorlienSweden 5,2373,254
SundsvallSweden 5,5203,430
SantisSwitzerland 5,7783,590
SongeaTanzania 11,9897,450
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0688,121
SongkhlaThailand 14,1208,775
Suphan BuriThailand 13,3128,272
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8808,625
SurinThailand 13,3148,274
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5854,713
SokodeTogo 7,7464,813
SfaxTunisia 6,6224,115
SousseTunisia 6,5464,068
SamsunTurkey 7,8904,903
SiirtTurkey 8,4965,279
SivasTurkey 8,0525,004
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,6636,005
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,6062,862
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,3892,727
SarataUkraine 7,1424,438
SarnyUkraine 6,6104,107
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,5044,663
SumyUkraine 7,0854,402
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,3876,455
SaltoUruguay 8,5725,327
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,3372,695
Safford, AzUsa 3,7392,323
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 247154
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,2131,375
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,8951,178
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,3871,483
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,9781,229
Salem, InUsa 1,551964
Salem, OrUsa 4,1682,590
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,4902,169
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,1151,936
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0961,924
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,3172,683
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,4512,766
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9671,844
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,4862,788
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8601,156
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,4652,775
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,4482,764
Santuck, ScUsa 1,566973
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,205749
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7771,104
Scott City, KsUsa 2,7561,713
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,7941,736
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,551964
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,0262,502
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,0282,503
Sedan, KsUsa 2,4271,508
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,9612,462
Selma, AlUsa 2,1221,319
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 551342
Seymour, InUsa 1,551964
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,539956
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,9641,842
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,5511,585
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,2101,373
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,2021,369
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,444898
Southport, NcUsa 1,444898
Sparta, IlUsa 1,8761,166
Spencer, WvUsa 1,193742
Spickard, MoUsa 2,0811,293
Spokane, WaUsa 3,6782,285
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7831,108
Springfield, IlUsa 1,7851,109
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,2081,372
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5284,057
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,9541,215
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,8941,177
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,529950
Stamford, CtUsa 602374
State College, PaUsa 859534
State University, MsUsa 2,1731,351
State University, NmUsa 3,5682,217
Staunton, VaUsa 1,131703
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,1011,927
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,9581,217
Stockton, CaUsa 4,3492,702
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,1101,311
Storrs, CtUsa 441274
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,3891,484
Summerville, ScUsa 1,6421,020
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,9072,428
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,0831,295
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2291,385
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 606376
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,6275,983
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1442,575
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1282,565
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5572,832
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,4343,377
SocotraYemen 11,4217,097
SenangaZambia 11,4407,109
SerenjeZambia 11,7637,310
SeshekeZambia 11,6247,224
SolweziZambia 11,3827,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -