.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orono, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orono, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orono, Me with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5045,285
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3035,159
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7005,406
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7436,676
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7164,795
RosarioArgentina 8,7045,409
RichmondAustralia 16,40810,196
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7239,771
RecifeBrazil 6,8124,233
RemansoBrazil 6,6474,130
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1133,799
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9944,967
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1425,060
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2324,494
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,3402,075
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,9521,213
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,7051,681
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7081,683
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5392,199
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,6502,268
Roberval, QcCanada 463288
RuoqiangChina 10,3966,460
Rafael NunezColombia 3,8922,419
RandersDenmark 5,3853,346
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9241,817
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8231,754
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,0105,599
RumipambaEcuador 5,2043,234
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7075,411
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8095,474
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,5675,324
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7512,953
RostockGermany 5,6033,482
RhodesGreece 7,7334,806
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,9042,426
ReykhólarIceland 3,6032,239
ReykjavíkIceland 3,5802,224
RamsarIran 9,0835,644
RashtIran 8,9885,585
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,5292,814
RadicofaniItaly 6,1873,845
Resia PassItaly 5,8833,656
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,1783,839
RivoltoItaly 6,0943,787
Rolle PassItaly 5,9923,723
RomeItaly 6,2943,911
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,2853,906
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,1303,809
RumoiJapan 9,6726,010
RigaLatvia 6,1243,806
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,1663,832
RodriguesMauritius 14,8359,219
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2725,762
RabatMorocco 5,3413,319
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,9858,069
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,3107,028
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,0469,350
RangioraNew Zealand 15,2219,458
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,2179,456
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,7329,154
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,6489,102
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,6759,119
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,5529,664
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,7319,154
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,5129,018
RivasNicaragua 4,0642,525
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,8796,760
RebolyRussia 6,0543,762
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6314,742
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,9026,153
RagaSudan 9,7086,033
RashadSudan 9,8516,121
RenkSudan 9,9916,208
RumbekSudan 10,1506,307
RanongThailand 13,7768,561
Roi EtThailand 13,1868,194
RizeTurkey 8,1605,070
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,5645,943
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,1084,417
RomnyUkraine 7,0254,365
RovnoUkraine 6,6274,118
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,3866,454
RochaUruguay 8,9635,569
Racine, WiUsa 1,523947
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,308813
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,6931,673
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,6951,675
Reading, PaUsa 767477
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,3152,681
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,1271,943
Redding, CaUsa 4,3022,673
Redlands, CaUsa 4,2292,628
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,1552,582
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,526948
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,085675
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,085675
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,252778
Rochester, MnUsa 1,8621,157
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 723449
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,1611,343
Rockford, IlUsa 1,6441,021
Rockville, InUsa 1,573977
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,1141,314
Rome, GaUsa 1,8331,139
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0841,295
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,2442,637
Roswell, NmUsa 3,2962,048
Royal Oak, MdUsa 882548
Rushville, IlUsa 1,8811,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -