Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orono, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orono, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orono, Me with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,8986,151
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,5785,330
QubaAzerbaijan 8,5805,332
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,3163,925
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,5392,199
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 271169
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,9062,428
QuinteroChile 8,6825,395
QingdaoChina 10,9526,806
QiqiharChina 9,6656,006
QuitoEcuador 5,1093,175
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,5769,679
QuettaPakistan 10,5336,545
Quanah, TxUsa 2,8661,781
Quitman, GaUsa 2,0301,262
Quang TriVietnam 13,1408,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -