Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orono, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orono, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orono, Me with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,0447,484
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,4518,359
ParanaArgentina 8,5815,333
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3915,214
PehuajoArgentina 9,0205,605
PergaminoArgentina 8,8135,477
PigeArgentina 9,2095,722
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5415,307
PosadasArgentina 8,1555,067
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0304,990
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6535,377
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0145,601
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,49911,496
Port HedlandAustralia 17,18810,681
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6592,274
ParakouBenin 7,8324,867
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8654,266
ParacatuBrazil 7,2724,519
ParanaBrazil 6,7454,191
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1125,041
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4184,609
ParintinsBrazil 5,4343,377
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9883,721
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3175,168
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4304,617
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5334,059
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7904,219
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3384,560
PeixeBrazil 6,6704,145
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6894,156
PicosBrazil 6,4083,982
PiraiBrazil 7,9404,934
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0634,389
PompeuBrazil 7,5434,687
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6304,741
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4553,390
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1275,050
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0003,729
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5345,303
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5264,056
PosseBrazil 6,9574,323
PlevenBulgaria 7,0094,356
PlovdivBulgaria 7,1034,414
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6978,511
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5532,208
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8631,779
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7802,349
Petawawa, OnCanada 657408
Peterborough, OnCanada 746464
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7191,068
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1582,584
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 808502
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2872,664
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2511,399
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7851,731
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9042,426
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3942,731
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5551,587
ParronChile 8,8165,478
Puerto AysenChile 10,0596,251
Puerto MonttChile 9,6205,978
Punta ArenasChile 10,8996,773
PingbianChina 11,5267,162
PeralesColombia 4,5502,828
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3212,685
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,1802,597
PragueCzech Republic 5,9423,692
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0101,870
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8741,786
PoloDominican Republic 3,0011,865
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8111,747
PichilingueEcuador 5,2293,250
PortoviejoEcuador 5,2433,258
PuyoEcuador 5,2473,260
Port-SaidEgypt 8,4025,221
ParisFrance 5,2333,252
PerpignanFrance 5,5713,462
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,93510,524
Port-GentilGabon 9,1045,657
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4943,414
PotsdamGermany 5,7493,573
PatrasGreece 7,1714,456
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5062,179
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,3911,486
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2732,034
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9761,849
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,5922,232
PecsHungary 6,4313,996
PambanIndia 13,1918,197
PuneIndia 12,0137,465
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0059,324
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0119,328
PadovaItaly 6,0483,758
Paganella MountainItaly 5,9493,697
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,5924,096
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,5724,084
PantelleriaItaly 6,5794,088
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,9773,714
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,2173,863
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,2263,869
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,3813,965
PiacenzaItaly 5,9313,686
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,0463,757
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,1323,810
Ponza IslandItaly 6,3903,971
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,6044,104
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,3083,920
PrizziItaly 6,6254,117
PakseLaos 13,3108,271
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,3218,899
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,4198,960
PlaisanceMauritius 14,4558,982
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5687,810
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,7274,180
PatheinMyanmar 12,9538,049
PutaoMyanmar 11,8557,367
PyiMyanmar 12,7437,919
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4148,957
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,6829,124
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,8489,226
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,8479,226
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,9259,274
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,6379,096
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,7559,169
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,7062,303
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5295,300
PohangNorth Korea 10,8176,722
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5556,559
PadidanPakistan 10,9226,787
PanjgurPakistan 10,7106,655
ParachinarPakistan 10,3246,415
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,8396,735
PeshawarPakistan 10,3756,447
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7609,172
PilarParaguay 8,0665,012
PiscoPeru 6,5714,084
PiuraPeru 5,7003,542
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4053,980
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8788,624
PoznanPoland 5,9743,712
PrzemyslPoland 6,4794,026
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,9263,061
PortalegrePortugal 4,9943,104
Porto Portugal 4,8112,989
PavelecRussia 7,1074,417
PecoraRussia 6,9184,299
PermRussia 7,5024,662
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2075,100
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3233,929
PjatigorskRussia 8,0605,008
PoronajskRussia 9,0865,646
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6334,743
Providenja BayRussia 6,2023,854
PskovRussia 6,2943,911
PodorSenegal 5,9073,671
PopradSlovakia 6,3713,959
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,9278,033
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,5387,791
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,7373,565
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3468,293
Port SudanSudan 9,6836,017
ParamariboSuriname 4,5552,831
PiteňSweden 5,5823,469
PalmyraSyria 8,5435,309
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,6676,629
PhetchabunThailand 13,1128,148
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,0598,115
PhraeThailand 12,9108,023
PhuketThailand 14,0018,700
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,9718,682
Prachin BuriThailand 13,3778,313
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,5968,449
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8932,419
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,7382,944
PoltavaUkraine 7,1684,454
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7425,433
PradoUruguay 8,9735,576
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0075,597
Palestine, IlUsa 1,7011,057
Pana, IlUsa 1,7621,095
Paoli, InUsa 1,551964
Paris, IlUsa 1,6491,025
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,0161,253
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,3571,464
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,0551,898
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,6481,645
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,4651,532
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2711,411
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,8332,382
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,2621,406
Peoria, IlUsa 1,7491,087
Perry, OkUsa 2,5541,587
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 766476
Philo, OhUsa 1,200746
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,8712,405
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,4641,531
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,2941,425
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9361,203
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1591,342
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,041647
Plainfield, NjUsa 602374
Plymouth, MaUsa 371231
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,1031,307
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,4552,147
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9361,203
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,6811,045
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,0801,292
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,0622,524
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7511,709
Port Jervis, NyUsa 660410
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,0622,524
Portage, WiUsa 1,586986
Portland, MaineUsa 183114
Portland, OregonUsa 4,1132,556
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,7781,105
Prescott, ArUsa 2,3821,480
Priest River, IdUsa 3,6182,249
Princess Anne, MdUsa 972604
Princeton, InUsa 1,7581,092
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 413257
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,0171,875
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3842,724
PetaukeZambia 11,9257,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -