Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orono, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orono, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orono, Me with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,1366,298
NeuquenArgentina 9,3355,801
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9835,582
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,7769,182
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8889,873
Nowra RanAustralia 16,50510,257
NuriootpaAustralia 17,36810,793
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3451,457
NatitingouBenin 7,6604,760
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9494,939
NgaoundereCameroon 8,8475,498
NkoundjaCameroon 8,7585,443
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,382859
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,0932,544
Natashquan, QcCanada 789490
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 922573
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1012,548
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9561,837
North Bay, OnCanada 823512
N’DjamenaChad 8,5915,339
NanchangChina 11,8167,343
NanjingChina 11,4177,095
NanningChina 12,4897,761
NicosiaCyprus 8,1725,078
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,5743,464
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8511,772
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9581,838
NegeleEthiopia 11,0216,849
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,2318,222
NandiFiji 13,2318,222
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,7883,597
NancyFrance 5,4983,416
NantesFrance 5,0383,131
NiceFrance 5,8283,621
NeustrelitzGermany 5,7033,544
NurembergGermany 5,7743,588
NurnbergGermany 5,7713,586
NaxosGreece 7,5014,661
NanortalikGreenland 2,3021,431
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,3641,469
NordGreenland 4,4822,785
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,3861,483
NzerekoreGuinea 7,1194,424
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9847,447
New DelhiIndia 11,1466,926
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,4844,029
NaganoJapan 10,5336,545
NagasakiJapan 11,1646,937
NagoJapan 11,8707,376
NagoyaJapan 10,7256,665
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9187,406
NaraJapan 10,8066,715
NazeJapan 11,6437,235
NemuroJapan 9,6145,974
NiigataJapan 10,3766,448
NikkoJapan 10,4866,516
NobeokaJapan 11,1406,922
NairobiKenya 11,3427,048
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7316,047
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,7936,086
NidaLithuania 6,0553,763
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,1878,195
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,7528,546
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9597,431
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0577,493
NaraMali 6,6104,107
NioroMali 6,4454,005
NemaMauritania 6,5014,039
NouakchottMauritania 5,7173,553
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,4258,964
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,7059,138
NelsonNew Zealand 15,0789,370
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,8839,249
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,8659,237
NandaimeNicaragua 4,0372,508
N’GuigmiNiger 8,2795,144
NiameyNiger 7,4774,646
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,2993,293
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,5173,428
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9293,063
NawabshahPakistan 10,9926,830
NokkundiPakistan 10,4656,503
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,3434,563
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3228,278
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5894,095
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,2735,762
NikolaevRussia 7,2054,477
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7415,432
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7364,807
NizneangarskRussia 8,8075,473
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8515,500
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,2674,516
NovgorodRussia 6,3943,973
NovosibirskRussia 8,5815,333
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,4968,387
No. 6Sudan 9,2535,750
NyalaSudan 9,3645,819
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0468,107
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,1808,190
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,9598,674
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,8497,985
NarathiwatThailand 14,2248,839
NigdeTurkey 8,0455,000
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,0495,623
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,3094,542
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,288800
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,288800
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,7671,098
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4471,521
Neosho, MoUsa 2,2671,409
New Bedford, MaUsa 371230
New Brunswick, NjUsa 671417
New Castlen, PaUsa 998620
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,8701,162
New London, WiUsa 1,558968
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,4791,540
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,4961,551
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,9781,229
New YorkUsa 602374
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 621386
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 617383
Newark, NjUsa 637396
Newberry, MiUsa 1,327825
Newberry, ScUsa 1,6511,026
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,4971,552
Newnan, GaUsa 1,9151,190
Newport, TnUsa 1,546961
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8753,651
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,084674
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,3061,433
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,3202,685
North Loup, NeUsa 2,4291,509
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,5941,612
Norton, KsUsa 2,5851,606
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,180733
NdolaZambia 11,6237,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -