Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orono, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orono, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orono, Me with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,8876,144
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,9226,166
MilianaAlgeria 5,8923,662
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,5206,538
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6599,731
Malarg EArgentina 8,9515,563
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5915,960
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2935,775
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6685,386
MendozaArgentina 8,6605,382
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,6555,378
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4485,250
Mackay MoAustralia 15,6379,717
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,49010,247
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,25010,719
MeekatharraAustralia 17,86311,100
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,09910,625
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,09510,623
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,11910,638
Mount GambierAustralia 17,42010,825
Mount IsaAustralia 16,25910,103
MuharraqBahrain 10,0126,222
MinskBelarus 6,4984,038
MogilevBelarus 6,6284,119
MaunBotswana 11,7477,300
MacapaBrazil 5,3033,296
MacauBrazil 6,4353,999
MaceioBrazil 6,9344,309
MachadoBrazil 7,7744,831
ManausBrazil 5,4263,372
MarabaBrazil 5,9383,690
MaringaBrazil 7,8024,848
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4313,375
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1884,466
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8474,255
MonteiroBrazil 6,6914,158
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3184,548
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3473,944
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,8464,254
MamfeCameroon 8,6385,368
MarouaCameroon 8,6605,381
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7631,717
Maniwaki, QcCanada 563350
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,1341,948
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5382,820
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,3342,693
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,1411,952
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,0832,537
Moncton, NbCanada 357222
Mont Joli, QcCanada 405252
Montreal, QuebecCanada 350218
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 376233
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,7711,722
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,107688
Morden, MbCanada 2,2351,389
Muskoka, OnCanada 810503
MoundouChad 8,9495,561
MatecanaColombia 4,5162,806
MoroniComoros 12,6677,871
MosnovCzech Republic 6,2033,855
MarstalDenmark 5,4813,406
Melville HallDominica 3,3552,085
MichesDominican Republic 2,8931,798
MocaDominican Republic 2,8521,772
MoncionDominican Republic 2,8511,772
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8041,742
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9141,811
MilagroEcuador 5,3433,320
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,0525,004
MinyaEgypt 8,5465,311
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7525,439
MassawaEritrea 10,1686,318
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,2702,653
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,7483,572
MarseilleFrance 5,6993,542
MontpellierFrance 5,6033,482
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8252,999
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,0906,270
MakokouGabon 9,3245,794
MayumbaGabon 9,4675,883
MitzicGabon 9,2035,719
MkamboGabon 9,3725,824
MoandaGabon 9,5225,917
MouilaGabon 9,3735,824
MagdeburgGermany 5,6733,525
MunichGermany 5,8813,655
MünsterGermany 5,4343,377
MethoniGreece 7,2674,516
MilosGreece 7,4654,639
MitiliniGreece 7,4414,624
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,4354,620
MacentaGuinea 6,9634,327
MamouGuinea 6,6214,114
Midway IslandHawaii 9,1265,671
MiskolcHungary 6,4604,014
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,6247,844
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,1476,927
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,9277,412
MusulipatnamIndia 12,5727,812
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6679,114
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6129,080
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,4788,997
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0709,364
MashhadIran 9,6105,972
Malin HeadIreland 4,3832,724
M. CalamitaItaly 6,1023,792
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,6934,159
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,7454,191
MilanItaly 5,8703,648
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,8233,618
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,1763,838
ManIvory Coast 7,2064,478
MaebashiJapan 10,5346,546
MaizuruJapan 10,7416,674
MakurazakiJapan 11,3137,030
MatsueJapan 10,7976,709
MatsumotoJapan 10,5836,576
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9766,821
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8767,380
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1656,938
MishimaJapan 10,6736,632
MitoJapan 10,4946,521
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7606,686
MiyakoJapan 10,1086,281
MiyakojimaJapan 12,1207,531
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2456,988
MiyazakiJapan 11,2156,969
MombetsuJapan 9,5805,953
MoriokaJapan 10,1276,293
MuroranJapan 9,8616,128
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0056,838
MutsuJapan 9,9616,190
Ma’AnJordan 8,7295,424
MafraqJordan 8,5855,335
MombasaKenya 11,7807,320
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,9848,069
MaseruLesotho 12,7407,917
MonroviaLiberia 7,0864,403
MisratahLibya 7,1054,415
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,2158,212
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,2138,211
MananjaryMadagascar 13,7858,566
MorondavaMadagascar 13,4008,327
MakhangaMalawi 12,4007,706
MangochiMalawi 12,2507,613
MwmosaMalawi 12,4017,706
MzimbaMalawi 11,9277,412
MzuzuMalawi 11,9257,410
MalaccaMalaysia 14,6889,128
MersingMalaysia 14,6919,129
MiriMalaysia 14,5219,024
MaleMaldives 13,4038,329
MenakaMali 7,3004,536
MoptiMali 6,9074,292
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,6807,258
MazatlanMexico 4,1532,581
MeridaMexico 3,2752,035
Mexico CityMexico 3,9772,471
MonterreyMexico 3,5242,190
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,0812,536
MaantyMongolia 9,7466,056
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9126,159
MatadMongolia 9,7576,063
MurenMongolia 9,4405,866
MarrakechMorocco 5,3903,350
MeknesMorocco 5,4463,384
MideltMorocco 5,5813,468
MaputoMozambique 12,8868,007
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,7157,901
MandalayMyanmar 12,4157,715
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,5357,789
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,5088,394
MindatMyanmar 12,4347,726
MonywaMyanmar 12,3827,694
MyeikMyanmar 13,5088,394
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,0707,500
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,3643,333
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,5219,645
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,9159,268
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,7109,141
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,6239,708
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,6749,119
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,8379,220
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,1129,391
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,0839,373
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,0919,378
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,4229,583
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,2229,459
ManaguaNicaragua 4,0052,489
MasatepeNicaragua 4,0232,500
MagariaNiger 8,0434,998
Maine SoroaNiger 8,2675,138
MaradiNiger 7,8654,887
MaiduguriNigeria 8,4605,257
MakurdiNigeria 8,4215,233
MinnaNigeria 8,1185,045
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0066,839
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,2293,250
MajisOman 10,5326,545
MasirahOman 11,0106,842
Muscat  Oman 10,7076,654
MultanPakistan 10,7456,677
MurreePakistan 10,4566,497
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4538,981
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5004,661
MoyobambaPeru 5,7303,560
MactanPhilippines 13,7278,530
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,3138,273
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,7882,975
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,5895,958
MagadanRussia 7,8374,870
MahackalaRussia 8,3885,212
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2103,859
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2103,859
MarkovoRussia 6,7794,213
MinusinskRussia 8,8865,522
MogocaRussia 9,0035,595
MoscowRussia 6,8794,275
MurmanskRussia 5,8523,637
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,4495,872
MatamSenegal 6,1143,800
MogadishuSomalia 11,7257,286
MadridSpain 5,2223,245
Madrid (b)Spain 5,2163,241
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,8293,622
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,3613,331
MelillaSpain 5,5603,455
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,5763,465
MalakalSudan 10,0816,265
MbabaneSwaziland 12,8077,958
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,6573,515
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,7457,920
Mae SariangThailand 12,8677,996
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,0398,103
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,1438,167
MalatyaTurkey 8,2215,108
MersinTurkey 8,1325,054
MuglaTurkey 7,6924,780
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,7532,953
ManstonUk 5,0603,144
MeloUruguay 8,7305,425
MercedesUruguay 8,7715,450
MontevideoUruguay 8,9725,575
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,8601,156
Madison, FlUsa 1,9761,228
Madison, InUsa 1,477918
Madison, NeUsa 2,2711,411
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,6331,015
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,3951,488
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,479919
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,9451,209
Marengo, IlUsa 1,6431,021
Marion, InUsa 1,449901
Marion, NcUsa 1,483922
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,446898
Marshall, TxUsa 2,5821,605
Martinsburg, WvUsa 998620
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5093,423
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,211752
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,7712,343
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,7921,114
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,7531,089
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,4771,539
Medford, WiUsa 1,6711,038
Mellette, SdUsa 2,3451,457
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,0931,301
Mena, ArUsa 2,3891,484
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,2091,372
Mexia, TxUsa 2,7971,738
Mexico, MoUsa 2,0061,247
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,3711,473
Midland, TxUsa 3,2031,990
Milan, MnUsa 2,1131,313
Milbank, SdUsa 2,1581,341
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,8411,765
Milford, DeUsa 831516
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,7961,116
Millen, GaUsa 1,7551,090
Millport, OhUsa 1,071666
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 353220
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,526948
Minden, NeUsa 2,4651,532
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,8991,180
Minonk, IlUsa 1,6881,049
Missoula, MtUsa 3,4432,140
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,3111,436
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,7821,107
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,8371,142
Monroe, NcUsa 1,484922
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,1131,313
Montgomery AlUsa 2,0601,280
Montrose, CoUsa 3,3062,054
Moorestown, NjUsa 742461
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,303810
Morganton, NcUsa 1,483922
Moro, OrUsa 4,0162,496
Morris, MnUsa 2,0971,303
Morrison, IlUsa 1,7251,072
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,341833
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,140709
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,8791,168
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,272790
Mount Washington, NhUsa 199124
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,8321,138
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,7841,108
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,390864
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,4451,519
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8302,380
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,8382,385
MaracayVenezuela 3,8662,403
MaturinVenezuela 3,9592,460
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9172,434
MeridaVenezuela 4,0532,519
MagoyeZambia 11,7697,314
MansaZambia 11,4927,141
MbalaZambia 11,5137,154
MfuweZambia 11,9017,395
MisamfuZambia 11,6037,211
MonguZambia 11,3667,063
MpikaZambia 11,7577,306
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,9807,444
Mt MakuluZambia 11,7867,324
MumbwaZambia 11,6667,249
MwinilungaZambia 11,1966,957
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,3297,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -