Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orono, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orono, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orono, Me with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,4863,409
LuandaAngola 10,0996,276
LuenaAngola 10,8476,740
La PlataArgentina 8,9625,569
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4694,641
La RiojaArgentina 8,2745,142
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8185,479
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6026,588
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7974,845
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,08410,616
LavertonAustralia 17,11410,635
LearmonthAustralia 17,46910,855
LongreachAustralia 16,17310,050
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,17310,050
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6329,714
Low HeadAustralia 17,09810,625
LinzAustria 6,0403,753
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,6422,885
LerwickUk 4,6412,884
La PazBolivia 6,8414,251
LavrasBrazil 7,7564,820
LencoisBrazil 6,9794,337
LinharesBrazil 7,7374,808
LondrinaBrazil 7,8164,857
LomBulgaria 6,8944,284
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7831,730
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,250777
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6112,244
Langara, BcCanada 4,5602,834
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,597992
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,2912,045
London, OnCanada 995618
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6801,666
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5721,598
Lytton, BcCanada 3,9012,424
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,0523,139
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3335,179
LanzhouChina 10,9696,816
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4727,129
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5022,797
LimonCosta Rica 4,1202,560
LarnacaCyprus 8,2165,105
LimassolCyprus 8,1925,091
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4287,102
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7826,700
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2893,287
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9581,838
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8721,785
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9551,836
LuperonDominican Republic 2,7991,739
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,1043,172
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,5463,446
LuxorEgypt 8,8745,514
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,9712,468
Laucala BayFiji 13,1828,192
LappeenrantaFinland 6,0983,789
Le MansFrance 5,1283,187
LilleFrance 5,2073,236
LyonFrance 5,5593,454
LambarnGabon 9,2205,730
LastourvilleGabon 9,4235,856
LibrevilleGabon 9,0645,633
LeipzigGermany 5,7593,578
LindenbergGermany 5,8223,618
LamiaGreece 7,1744,458
LarissaGreece 7,1224,426
LemnosGreece 7,2824,525
LimnosGreece 7,2904,530
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2712,033
LabeGuinea 6,5284,057
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,3265,174
La CeibaHonduras 3,6592,274
La MesaHonduras 3,7352,321
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5916,581
LudhianaIndia 10,8646,751
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,7124,171
LatinaItaly 6,3473,944
LatronicoItaly 6,6544,135
LecceItaly 6,7914,220
LodwarKenya 10,9026,775
Luang PrabangLaos 12,7457,920
LiepajaLatvia 5,9923,724
LaukuvaLithuania 6,1063,794
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,4533,389
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,8794,274
LabuanMalaysia 14,4068,952
LuqaMalta 6,8244,240
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4642,153
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,3592,709
LashioMyanmar 12,3437,670
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,3019,508
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,5229,645
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,1299,401
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,4089,574
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,8899,252
LincolnNew Zealand 15,2449,473
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,9469,287
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,9469,287
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,9469,287
LagosNigeria 8,1055,036
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,0803,157
LillehammerNorway 5,2323,251
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,7316,669
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5654,701
LimaPeru 6,3923,972
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4238,341
LisbonPortugal 4,8923,040
LeninbadRussia 9,6846,018
LevsiRussia 7,6714,767
LungiSierra Leone 6,6804,151
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,1853,844
LanzaroteSpain 5,1243,184
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,2103,237
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,8013,605
LuganoSwitzerland 5,8193,616
LatakiaSyria 8,3045,160
LampangThailand 12,8838,006
LoeiThailand 13,0088,083
Lop BuriThailand 13,2848,255
LomeTogo 7,9764,956
LeemingUk 4,7722,965
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,6422,885
London, EnglandUk 4,9483,075
London-GatwickUk 4,9663,086
LynehamUk 4,8373,006
L’VovUkraine 6,5484,069
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,0494,381
LozovajaUkraine 7,3164,546
LubnyUkraine 7,0554,384
LuckUkraine 6,5834,091
LuganskUkraine 7,4994,660
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,7661,097
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,8371,142
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,5931,611
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,6821,667
Lake City, FlUsa 2,0691,286
Lake Placid, NyUsa 402250
Laketown, UtUsa 3,3662,092
Lamar, MoUsa 2,2121,374
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,9641,842
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,7501,087
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,1601,964
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2291,385
Laramie, WyUsa 2,9781,850
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,3192,063
Larned, KsUsa 2,6001,616
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,9131,810
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,9682,466
Laurel, MdUsa 938583
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,2391,391
Lawrence, MaUsa 274170
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,1611,343
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,1351,327
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,1611,343
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,9361,203
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,6651,035
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,483922
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,8871,173
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,244773
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,6752,284
Lewiston, MeUsa 13785
Lexington, MoUsa 2,1611,343
Lexington, VaUsa 1,183735
Libby, MtUsa 3,5162,185
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,2941,426
Lincoln, VaUsa 998620
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,2501,398
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,2761,414
Llano, TxUsa 3,0291,882
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,7801,727
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,3302,691
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,3242,687
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,3432,699
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,3772,098
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,256780
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,580982
Louisville, MsUsa 2,1731,351
Loup City, NeUsa 2,4521,524
Lowville, NyUsa 533331
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,0651,905
Luling, TxUsa 3,0271,881
Lusk, WyUsa 2,8301,758
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,205749
LivingstoneZambia 11,7687,313
LundaziZambia 11,9257,410
LusakaZambia 11,7937,328
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,7847,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -