Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orono, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orono, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orono, Me with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,2206,351
KandaharAfghanistan 10,3636,440
KhostAfghanistan 10,3696,443
KunduzAfghanistan 9,9996,214
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9527,427
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,19111,304
KlagenfurtAustria 6,1383,815
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,5215,295
KandiBenin 7,7184,796
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,8112,368
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,125699
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,127701
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,7532,332
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9721,225
Kingston, OnCanada 608378
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6792,907
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6542,271
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,457906
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 401249
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0046,216
KashiChina 9,9926,209
KunmingChina 12,1847,571
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9166,162
KhargaEgypt 8,7375,429
KosseirEgypt 8,9465,559
KajaaniFinland 5,8973,664
KuopioFinland 5,9713,711
KuusamoFinland 5,8693,647
KarlsruheGermany 5,6253,496
KasselGermany 5,5803,467
KonstanzGermany 5,7453,570
KumasiGhana 7,7124,792
KalamataGreece 7,2734,519
KerkiraGreece 6,9544,321
Kythira IslandGreece 7,3974,597
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,6721,660
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7952,358
KankanGuinea 6,8304,244
KindiaGuinea 6,5884,094
KissidougouGuinea 6,8484,255
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,1875,088
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5237,782
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5257,783
KeszthelyHungary 6,3213,928
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,7562,334
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,1627,557
KotaIndia 11,4397,109
KozhikodeIndia 12,8307,973
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9609,917
KermanIran 10,0246,229
KermanshahIran 9,1025,656
Khoram AbadIran 9,2475,746
KilkennyIreland 4,4552,768
KingstonJamaica 3,0951,924
KagoshimaJapan 11,2767,007
KanazawaJapan 10,5846,577
KaruizawaJapan 10,5556,559
KatsuuraJapan 10,6276,604
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6386,610
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5425,930
KobeJapan 10,8236,726
KochiJapan 10,9876,828
KofuJapan 10,6276,604
KumagayaJapan 10,5516,557
KumamotoJapan 11,1376,920
KumejimaJapan 11,9237,409
KureJapan 10,9416,799
KushiroJapan 9,6886,020
KutchanJapan 9,8066,093
KyotoJapan 10,7756,696
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,2265,733
KitaleKenya 11,0226,850
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,5915,960
KufraLibya 8,3045,160
KaunasLithuania 6,2343,874
KlaipedaLithuania 6,0373,751
KybartaiLithuania 6,1913,847
KarongaMalawi 11,7997,332
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2608,861
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3298,904
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,5839,062
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3638,925
KuantanMalaysia 14,5369,033
KuchingMalaysia 14,8469,225
KayesMali 6,3473,944
KeniebaMali 6,4874,031
KidalMali 7,0404,375
KitaMali 6,6054,104
KoutiaMali 6,9664,329
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7897,326
KisinevMoldova 7,0314,369
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6906,021
KhatgalMongolia 9,3525,811
KhovdMongolia 9,5005,903
KhujirtMongolia 9,7656,068
KhutagMongolia 9,4895,897
KenitraMorocco 5,3383,317
KalewaMyanmar 12,2457,609
KathaMyanmar 12,1817,570
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7778,561
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,6377,853
KengtungMyanmar 12,5537,801
KhamtiMyanmar 11,9697,438
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,8437,359
KathmanduNepal 11,5247,161
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4678,990
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,0969,381
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,6729,117
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,9199,271
KarioiNew Zealand 14,8099,203
KawerauNew Zealand 14,6459,101
KopuaNew Zealand 14,7859,188
KanoNigeria 8,0875,025
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6406,612
KarasjokNorway 5,5603,455
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9233,059
KristiansandNorway 5,2023,233
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,0323,127
KhasabOman 10,3506,432
KarachiPakistan 11,0646,875
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,0626,874
KhanpurPakistan 10,8656,751
KhuzdarPakistan 10,7546,683
KororPalau 13,7408,538
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,3453,943
KlodzkoPoland 6,0693,771
KoszalinPoland 5,8403,629
KrakowPoland 6,2843,905
KalakanRussia 8,8695,512
KaliningradRussia 6,0623,767
KamenskoeRussia 7,0994,411
KandalaksaRussia 5,9263,683
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2133,861
KazanRussia 7,4124,606
KemRussia 6,1443,818
KerchRussia 7,5834,712
KhabarovskRussia 9,3555,813
KirenskRussia 8,5855,335
KirovRussia 7,1924,469
KljuciRussia 7,8284,865
KolpasevRussia 8,2405,120
KorfRussia 7,2894,529
KostromaRussia 6,8894,281
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4223,991
KotlasRussia 6,8734,271
KrasnodarRussia 7,7664,826
KrasnojarskRussia 8,1775,081
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,6764,770
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6575,380
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6803,529
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,6694,766
KurganRussia 8,0535,004
KurskRussia 7,0984,411
KyraRussia 9,4995,903
KigaliRwanda 10,8796,761
KoldaSenegal 6,2023,854
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7244,178
KosiceSlovakia 6,4564,012
KimberleySouth Africa 12,5037,770
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3186,412
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,4278,344
KadugliSudan 9,8186,101
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3775,827
KassalaSudan 9,9596,189
KhartoumSudan 9,6656,006
KostiSudan 9,8686,132
KalmarSweden 5,7313,561
KaresuandoSweden 5,4923,413
KarlstadSweden 5,4423,382
KristianstadSweden 5,6363,502
KamishliSyria 8,5225,296
KanchanaburiThailand 13,3518,296
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6498,481
Khon KaenThailand 13,1318,160
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,4678,368
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,2868,256
KairouanTunisia 6,5174,050
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2155,105
KarsTurkey 8,3475,187
KastamonuTurkey 7,7304,804
KayseriTurkey 8,0374,994
KonyaTurkey 7,9104,915
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,0295,611
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,8356,112
KinlossUk 4,5602,833
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,2274,491
KievUkraine 6,8914,282
KirillovkaUkraine 7,4334,619
KirovogradUkraine 7,1144,421
KlepininoUkraine 7,4364,621
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,2164,484
Kovel’Ukraine 6,5034,041
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,2064,478
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,366849
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,4242,128
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,2061,371
Keene, NhUsa 327203
Kenton, OhUsa 1,296805
Kenton, OkUsa 2,9641,842
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,5481,583
Kimball, NeUsa 2,8581,776
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7543,576
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,6311,635
Kinston, NcUsa 1,349838
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,1852,601
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,6241,009
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5773,465
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6423,506
KabompoZambia 11,3217,035
KabweZambia 11,7197,282
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,7187,282
KafirondaZambia 11,5507,177
KaomaZambia 11,4607,121
KasamaZambia 11,6037,210
KasempaZambia 11,4447,112
KawambwaZambia 11,4107,090
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9907,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -