Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orono, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orono, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orono, Me with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,1646,316
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,2846,391
JuninArgentina 8,8835,520
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8204,860
JacobinaBrazil 6,8744,271
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3463,944
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7204,176
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3454,564
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8674,888
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,1891,982
JiuquanChina 10,5076,529
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,1562,583
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,8821,791
JimaniDominican Republic 2,9771,850
JoensuuFinland 6,0703,772
JokioinenFinland 5,8893,660
JyvskylFinland 5,9093,672
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8761,787
JulianehbGreenland 2,3061,433
JagdalpurIndia 12,3097,649
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6809,744
JerusalemIsrael 8,5565,317
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,9752,470
JosNigeria 8,2845,148
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,2812,660
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,2942,668
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,7976,709
JhelumPakistan 10,5686,567
JiwaniPakistan 10,7676,691
JuliacaPeru 6,7254,179
JakutskRussia 7,9984,970
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,0104,978
JenisejskRussia 8,3825,209
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5355,925
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3305,798
JamestownSaint Helena 9,2945,775
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,6485,995
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,2846,390
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,5717,811
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,2373,254
JubaSudan 10,4516,495
JokkmokkSweden 5,4613,394
JönköpingSweden 5,5573,453
Jonkoping ASweden 5,5533,451
JendoubaTunisia 6,3693,958
JerbaTunisia 6,6844,153
JerseyUk 4,9113,052
JaltaUkraine 7,5204,673
Jackson, MsUsa 2,2991,428
Jackson, TnUsa 1,9701,224
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,9581,216
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,8031,121
Johnstown, PaUsa 962598
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5532,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -