Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orono, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orono, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orono, Me with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,9954,346
In SalahAlgeria 6,5014,040
InnsbruckAustria 5,9093,672
IbiriteBrazil 7,6594,759
IguatuBrazil 6,4343,998
IlheusBrazil 7,3034,538
ImperatrizBrazil 6,0133,737
IndaialBrazil 8,2435,122
IpameriBrazil 7,2864,527
IraiBrazil 8,1845,086
IreceBrazil 6,8294,243
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0164,360
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4543,389
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6293,498
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4734,644
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8584,883
ItapevaBrazil 7,9344,930
ItirucuBrazil 7,1204,424
ItuacuBrazil 7,1114,419
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6404,747
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1462,576
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,6191,006
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,4122,742
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,0851,296
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0262,502
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,2894,530
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,0115,600
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2847,012
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8121,747
IzobambaEcuador 5,1323,189
IsmailiaEgypt 8,4565,255
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,9652,464
IoanninaGreece 7,0094,356
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8771,788
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7992,361
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,6837,260
IranshahrIran 10,5086,530
IstranaItaly 6,0483,758
IidaJapan 10,6636,626
IizukaJapan 11,0476,864
IrakoJapan 10,7786,698
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1877,573
IrozakiJapan 10,7306,668
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1917,575
IshinomakiJapan 10,2546,372
IwamizawaJapan 9,7446,055
IzuharaJapan 11,0176,846
IrbidJordan 8,5445,309
IfraneMorocco 5,4973,416
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,6619,732
IlorinNigeria 8,0535,004
InchonNorth Korea 10,7116,656
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9733,090
IslamabadPakistan 10,4746,509
IquitosPeru 5,4413,381
IloiloPhilippines 13,7128,521
IasiRomania 6,9414,313
IcaRussia 8,0755,018
IlirnejRussia 6,6494,132
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9125,538
IrkutskRussia 9,1815,705
Ivdel’Russia 7,4104,605
IbizaSpain 5,6773,528
IspartaTurkey 7,7964,845
IstanbulTurkey 7,4654,639
IzmirTurkey 7,5244,675
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,6294,119
IzmailUkraine 7,1384,436
Imperial, NeUsa 2,7011,678
Independence, KsUsa 2,4201,504
Indian Lake, NyUsa 412256
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,531951
Indianola, IaUsa 2,0721,288
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,8911,175
Inverness, FlUsa 2,1151,314
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,9601,218
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,481921
Ithaca, NyUsa 666414
IsokaZambia 11,7147,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -