Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orono, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orono, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orono, Me with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,9296,170
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,4834,029
HuamboAngola 10,6056,590
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,66110,354
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,10610,630
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,12210,640
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9639,920
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3882,106
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6702,902
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 430267
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 432268
Hamilton, OnCanada 896557
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,115693
Harrow, OnCanada 1,167725
Hay River, NtCanada 3,4932,171
Hope, BcCanada 3,9162,433
HaikouChina 12,7877,946
HailarChina 9,5015,904
HamiChina 10,0986,275
HetanChina 10,3656,441
HavanaCuba 2,7341,699
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9191,814
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9361,824
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9321,822
HelwanEgypt 8,4515,251
HurguadaEgypt 8,8275,485
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,3182,683
HelsinkiFinland 5,9783,715
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,9863,720
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,0786,263
HamburgGermany 5,5053,421
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,5043,420
HannoverGermany 5,5393,442
HelgolandGermany 5,3533,327
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,8583,640
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,6144,732
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,6021,617
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,1715,077
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,2685,138
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,9032,425
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,3317,663
HaifaIsrael 8,4675,262
HaboroJapan 9,6275,982
HachijojimaJapan 10,8556,746
HachinoheJapan 10,0306,233
HagiJapan 10,9496,804
HakodateJapan 9,9196,164
HamadaJapan 10,8816,761
HamamatsuJapan 10,7486,679
HikoneJapan 10,7346,670
HimejiJapan 10,8236,726
HiradoJapan 11,1026,899
HirooJapan 9,7926,085
HiroshimaJapan 10,9256,789
HitaJapan 11,0776,884
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2006,960
HunLibya 7,3944,595
HomboriMali 7,0344,371
HomalinMyanmar 12,0777,505
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,0188,089
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,1639,423
HighbankNew Zealand 15,2969,505
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,3129,515
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,6369,716
HororataNew Zealand 15,2769,493
HyderabadPakistan 11,0786,884
HuanucoPeru 6,1443,818
HelPoland 5,9713,710
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3525,812
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6374,746
HatangaRussia 6,9914,344
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,8204,238
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3005,779
HailSaudi Arabia 9,3395,804
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,3163,925
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9008,638
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6656,628
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2576,374
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,5998,451
HalaibSudan 9,4285,859
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,9136,160
HudeibaSudan 9,6095,971
HaparandaSweden 5,6723,524
HarnosandSweden 5,5393,442
HamaSyria 8,3995,219
HassakahSyria 8,5395,306
Hua HinThailand 13,5178,399
HakkariTurkey 8,6325,364
Hull, EnglandUk 4,8693,026
HersonUkraine 7,2694,517
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,7514,195
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9941,861
Hanover, NhUsa 263163
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,8321,138
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 834518
Hart, MiUsa 1,350839
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 452281
Hartington, NeUsa 2,2721,412
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,8861,172
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,7091,683
Hays, KsUsa 2,5511,585
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,4382,758
Hebron, NeUsa 2,4281,509
Helena, MtUsa 3,2972,049
Hemlock, NyUsa 753468
Henderson, NcUsa 1,256780
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,566973
Hermit, CoUsa 3,2272,005
Hernando, MsUsa 2,1081,310
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0601,280
Highmore, SdUsa 2,3451,457
Hightstown, NjUsa 742461
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,7761,104
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,331827
Holly, CoUsa 2,8351,761
Homer, AkUsa 5,4433,382
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,602995
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,7911,113
Horton, KsUsa 2,2491,397
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,7091,683
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,200746
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,240771
Houma, LaUsa 2,5591,590
Houston, TexasUsa 2,8421,766
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,343834
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,8971,179
Huron, SdUsa 2,2981,428
HanoiVietnam 12,6547,863
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7938,571
HarareZimbabwe 12,1907,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -