Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orono, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orono, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orono, Me with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,3126,408
GhazniAfghanistan 10,2846,391
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,2563,887
General PicoArgentina 8,9895,586
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,7365,429
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0104,977
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,69410,374
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,18511,300
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,30510,754
GrazAustria 6,1923,848
GancaAzerbaijan 8,5215,295
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,6005,344
GomelBelarus 6,7774,211
GrodnoBelarus 6,3223,928
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8174,236
GoianiaBrazil 7,1424,438
GoiasBrazil 7,0374,373
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6114,729
GrajauBrazil 6,0793,778
GuairaBrazil 7,8264,863
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2373,876
GuaratingaBrazil 7,4824,650
GarouaCameroon 8,6785,393
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,177731
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,1881,359
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,0882,540
Golden, BcCanada 3,5612,213
Goose, NfCanada 1,114692
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,062660
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,6462,266
Greenwood, NsCanada 321200
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 609378
GanzhouChina 12,1257,534
GuangzhouChina 12,4267,721
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,8251,755
GuayaquilEcuador 5,3533,327
GonderEthiopia 10,2746,384
GourdonFrance 5,3613,331
GrenobleFrance 5,6433,507
GeisenheimGermany 5,5483,448
GorlitzGermany 5,9283,684
GibraltarGibraltar 5,3253,309
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,9382,447
GeorgetownGuyana 4,3752,719
GoaIndia 12,3147,652
GuwahatiIndia 11,8677,375
GelaItaly 6,7244,178
GenoaItaly 5,8983,665
GhediItaly 5,9403,691
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,6744,147
GrazzaniseItaly 6,4584,013
GrossetoItaly 6,1473,820
GrottaglieItaly 6,7224,177
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,1223,804
GuidoniaItaly 6,3083,920
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,4264,615
GifuJapan 10,7066,653
GaoMali 7,0924,407
GuamMariana Islands 12,6767,877
GuadalajaraMexico 4,1422,574
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,9762,471
GuaymasMexico 4,1402,572
GaluutMongolia 9,7636,067
GemertNetherlands 5,3313,313
GisborneNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,5789,059
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,6849,125
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,0289,338
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,2859,498
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,7539,167
GayaNiger 7,7014,785
GardermoenNorway 5,2943,290
GeiloNorway 5,1333,190
GdanskPoland 5,9713,710
GalatiRomania 7,0814,400
Gor’KijRussia 7,1394,436
GorznyjRussia 8,2715,140
GridinoRussia 6,0913,785
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,4817,135
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4587,120
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,6083,485
GijonSpain 4,9153,054
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,5315,923
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,0026,215
GoteborgSweden 5,4423,382
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,4333,376
GothenburgSweden 5,4423,382
GunnarnSweden 5,4323,375
GenevaSwitzerland 5,6143,488
GabesTunisia 6,6334,122
GafsaTunisia 6,5034,041
GiresunTurkey 8,0434,998
GoztepeTurkey 7,4754,645
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,1945,713
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,2405,742
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,5512,828
GajvoronUkraine 6,9904,344
GeniceskUkraine 7,4344,619
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,1061,309
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4963,415
Galva, IlUsa 1,7561,091
Galveston, TxUsa 2,8561,775
Geneva, NeUsa 2,3871,483
Genoa, NeUsa 2,3871,483
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,8671,782
Glenville, WvUsa 1,187737
Gloversville, NyUsa 479298
Golconda, NvUsa 3,8712,406
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,312815
Goodland, KsUsa 2,7451,706
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,5441,581
Grafton, NdUsa 2,1571,340
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,6101,622
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,4131,500
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,2942,047
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,341833
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,2872,664
Gravette, ArUsa 2,3351,451
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,2292,007
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,507936
Greenfield, InUsa 1,497930
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,1061,309
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,352840
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,6761,042
Greenville, MsUsa 2,3101,436
Greenville, OhUsa 1,422883
Greenville, PaUsa 998620
Greenville, TxUsa 2,6681,658
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,587986
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,6441,021
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,8731,164
Groton, CtUsa 507315
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,0443,135
GuanareVenezuela 4,0022,487
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2032,612
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8802,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -