Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orono, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orono, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orono, Me with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,0216,227
FarahAfghanistan 10,1016,277
FormosaArgentina 7,9924,966
ForrestAustralia 17,84711,091
FrancistownBotswana 12,1547,552
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5314,058
FloraniaBrazil 6,5264,055
FlorestaBrazil 6,6934,159
FlorianoBrazil 6,3133,923
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3335,178
FormosaBrazil 7,0784,398
FortalezaBrazil 6,2043,856
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9804,959
FrancaBrazil 7,6104,729
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5621,592
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,1991,988
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1731,972
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8582,397
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,2812,039
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7942,358
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,2712,033
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7562,334
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,4772,161
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 210131
Fredericton, NbCanada 216134
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,0851,296
FayaChad 8,4635,259
FamagustaCyprus 8,2175,106
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,3323,313
FarafraEgypt 8,4305,239
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5535,936
FichtelbergGermany 5,8433,631
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,5863,471
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,9764,335
FrederikshbGreenland 2,2641,407
FaranahGuinea 6,7484,193
FalconaraItaly 6,2533,886
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,0943,787
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,5344,061
FonniItaly 6,1773,838
FrontoneItaly 6,2163,862
FrosinoneItaly 6,3683,957
FukauraJapan 10,0646,254
FukueJapan 11,1896,953
FukuiJapan 10,6526,619
FukuokaJapan 11,0616,873
FukushimaJapan 10,3506,432
FukuyamaJapan 10,9006,774
FushikiJapan 10,5516,557
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,6005,965
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,7038,516
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,9468,666
FunchalMadeira 4,6322,879
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4602,150
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,4863,409
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0863,160
FaroPortugal 5,0753,154
FerganaRussia 9,7466,056
FreetownSierra Leone 6,6804,151
FalunSweden 5,5113,425
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,0363,130
FeodosijaUkraine 7,5514,692
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0863,160
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,3571,465
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,9161,190
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,9781,229
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,1481,335
Farmington, MeUsa 7949
Farmington, MnUsa 1,8801,168
Farmington, MoUsa 1,9071,185
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,3541,463
Fayette, IaUsa 1,8471,148
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,3261,445
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,398869
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,0191,254
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,9281,198
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,5992,236
Findlay, OhUsa 1,267788
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,7402,324
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,200746
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,547961
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,9601,839
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,0041,245
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,8731,785
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,3291,447
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,2891,422
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,3951,488
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,388862
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,7521,710
Framingham, MaUsa 359223
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,539956
Franklin, LaUsa 2,6101,622
Franklin, PaUsa 998620
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,024636
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,2882,665
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,2501,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -