Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orono, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orono, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orono, Me with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,2504,505
DjelfaAlgeria 6,0683,771
DavisAntarctica 16,79310,435
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,19710,065
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9319,900
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,11710,015
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,49510,250
DhakaBangladesh 12,1077,523
D’UccleBelgium 5,2783,280
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4884,653
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7254,179
DouradosBrazil 7,6134,731
DoualaCameroon 8,8085,474
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,033642
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3861,482
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7242,314
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2882,665
Deer Lake, NfCanada 994618
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,6331,636
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 505314
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8571,154
DuianChina 10,8826,762
DubrovnikCroatia 6,6324,121
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,7726,694
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8351,762
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9701,846
DabaaEgypt 8,1605,070
DakhlaEgypt 8,6215,357
DijonFrance 5,4923,413
DresdenGermany 5,8573,639
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1882,602
DebrecenHungary 6,5524,071
DalatangiIceland 3,9912,480
DaltonganjIndia 11,8667,373
DarbhangaIndia 11,7027,272
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,7947,329
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,7947,329
DumkaIndia 11,9457,423
DwarkaIndia 11,4057,087
DezfulIran 9,3565,814
DublinIreland 4,4992,796
DecimomannuItaly 6,2033,855
DobbiacoItaly 5,9963,726
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,4804,648
Deir-AllaJordan 8,5555,316
DagorettiKenya 11,3437,049
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,3223,929
DedzaMalawi 12,1647,559
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1446,303
DashbalbarMongolia 9,4965,901
DaweiMyanmar 13,3188,276
De BiltNetherlands 5,2753,278
De KooyNetherlands 5,2153,241
Den HelderNetherlands 5,2123,239
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,8049,200
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,2629,484
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,7369,157
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,5059,635
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,4849,622
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,1583,205
DalbandinPakistan 10,5426,551
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,5626,563
DirPakistan 10,2666,379
DroshPakistan 10,2266,355
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1578,176
DohaQatar 10,1586,312
DorohoiRomania 6,8124,233
Dikson IslandRussia 6,6334,122
DudinkaRussia 7,1334,432
DzardzanRussia 7,3234,550
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,9836,203
DakarSenegal 5,8643,644
DaruSierra Leone 6,9074,292
DurbanSouth Africa 13,0468,107
DamazinSudan 10,1086,281
DongolaSudan 9,2285,734
DamascusSyria 8,5195,294
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5195,294
Deir EzzorSyria 8,5985,343
DusanbeTajikistan 9,8046,092
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,9747,441
DjerbaTunisia 6,7044,166
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,3935,216
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,5362,819
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,5922,854
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,2634,514
DonetskUkraine 7,4574,634
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,3846,453
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,7261,072
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,138707
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,7421,704
Danville, IlUsa 1,6491,025
Darlington, ScUsa 1,495929
Davenport, WaUsa 3,7222,313
David City, NeUsa 2,3091,435
Dayton, OhUsa 1,363847
Dayton, WaUsa 3,7472,329
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,1461,334
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,0822,537
Decatur, IlUsa 1,7261,073
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,2872,042
Delaware, OhUsa 1,273791
Delphine, InUsa 1,526948
Denton, MdUsa 882548
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,9781,850
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,0251,258
Deseret, UtUsa 3,6502,268
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,0771,290
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,192741
Dickson, TnUsa 1,8371,142
Dillon, MtUsa 3,4162,123
Dixon, IlUsa 1,7211,070
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,6881,670
Dover, DeUsa 882548
Dover, TnUsa 1,8861,172
Dublin, TxUsa 2,8851,793
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,7631,095
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,7981,118
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,8321,138
Durham, NhUsa 274170
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3073,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -