Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orono, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orono, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orono, Me with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,1406,301
ChlefAlgeria 5,8303,623
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,2203,865
CeresArgentina 8,3575,193
ChamicalArgentina 8,3855,211
ChepesArgentina 8,4915,277
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0966,274
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5575,317
CórdobaArgentina 8,5005,282
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,5095,288
CorrientesArgentina 8,1235,048
CairnsAustralia 15,5209,644
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,63010,334
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,76611,040
CedunaAustralia 17,59110,931
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,26510,107
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,19310,062
Cobar MoAustralia 16,65710,351
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4229,583
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0199,955
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,68610,990
ChittagongBangladesh 12,2787,630
CharnocksBarbados 3,6632,277
CotonouBenin 8,0495,002
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8494,878
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0394,996
CabroboBrazil 6,6504,133
CaceresBrazil 6,8844,278
CaetiteBrazil 7,0854,403
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6814,152
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4224,612
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8614,885
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8974,908
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4494,008
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3974,597
CaparaoBrazil 7,7874,839
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3504,567
CaratingaBrazil 7,7024,786
CaravelasBrazil 7,5974,721
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0494,380
CarolinaBrazil 6,2043,856
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9964,969
CataguasesBrazil 7,8494,878
CatalaoBrazil 7,3424,562
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6294,741
CaxiasBrazil 6,1043,793
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4425,246
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5494,070
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8494,877
ChapecoBrazil 8,1895,089
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4844,029
CipoBrazil 6,9474,317
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2423,879
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5764,708
CordeiroBrazil 7,9284,927
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9454,316
CorumbaBrazil 7,2204,487
CoximBrazil 7,2074,478
CrateusBrazil 6,2503,884
CuiabaBrazil 6,8584,261
CuritibaBrazil 8,0825,022
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,3592,088
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3582,087
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,1642,587
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,4501,522
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,6131,624
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,7891,112
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0972,546
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3562,707
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4952,793
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,296805
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,6442,264
Chapais, QcCanada 690429
Charlo, NbCanada 389242
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 477296
Charlottetown, PeCanada 478297
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,1642,588
Chatham, NbCanada 352219
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4541,525
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,221759
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,014630
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2761,415
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9352,445
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8341,761
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0961,924
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,022635
Comox, BcCanada 4,1452,576
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3672,092
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3131,438
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1741,972
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,5062,179
ChicoChile 10,1876,330
ChillanChile 9,0775,641
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1035,656
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0525,003
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0826,265
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8955,527
ChangchunChina 10,0336,234
ChangduChina 11,4337,104
ChangshaChina 11,8687,375
ChengduChina 11,5687,188
ChongqingChina 11,7197,282
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1362,570
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,2503,884
CamagueyCuba 2,7481,708
CasablancaCuba 2,7131,686
ChebCzech Republic 5,8273,621
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5603,455
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8221,754
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9061,806
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8821,791
CanarEcuador 5,3783,342
CairoEgypt 8,4365,242
CaenFrance 5,0303,126
ChateaurouxFrance 5,2823,282
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7502,952
CocobeachGabon 9,0355,614
CologneGermany 5,4393,380
ChiosGreece 7,4614,636
CorfuGreece 6,9544,321
ConakryGuinea 6,5714,083
CatacamasHonduras 3,7062,303
CholutecaHonduras 3,9192,435
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,8587,990
CherrapunjiIndia 11,9637,434
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,9637,434
ChahbaharIran 10,6826,638
ClaremorrisIreland 4,3172,682
ClonesIreland 4,4192,746
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,3402,697
CorkIreland 4,3972,732
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,3982,733
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,2163,863
CameriItaly 5,8253,619
CampobassoItaly 6,4674,019
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,2213,866
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,2573,888
Cape FrascaItaly 6,1433,817
Cape MeleItaly 5,8773,652
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,6074,106
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,7584,200
CerviaItaly 6,1443,818
CiampinoItaly 6,3093,920
Cimone MountainItaly 6,0383,752
Cisa PassItaly 5,9693,709
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,2433,879
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,0013,729
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,8154,235
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,7994,225
ChibaJapan 10,5866,578
ChichibuJapan 10,5776,573
ChichijimaJapan 11,3987,083
ChoshiJapan 10,5486,555
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,4235,234
ChilekaMalawi 12,3237,658
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0897,512
ChitipaMalawi 11,7317,290
ChihuahuaMexico 3,7232,313
ComitanMexico 3,8582,397
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9018,017
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6596,002
ChoirMongolia 9,8436,116
CasablancaMorocco 5,2993,293
ChindeMozambique 12,6587,866
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,2058,206
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,7419,160
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,7949,193
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,4649,609
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,2279,462
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,2279,462
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,2309,464
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,1089,388
CondegaNicaragua 3,8832,413
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,7248,528
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1456,926
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6456,615
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8246,726
ChhorPakistan 11,1316,917
ChitralPakistan 10,2006,339
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9784,957
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7004,785
CajamarcaPeru 5,8743,650
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7613,580
ChiclayoPeru 5,8593,641
ChimbotePeru 6,0953,787
CuzcoPeru 6,5154,049
CzestochowaPoland 6,1983,852
CoimbraPortugal 4,8723,028
CalafatRomania 6,8624,264
CeahlauRomania 6,8484,255
ClujRomania 6,7194,175
ConstantaRomania 7,2064,478
CraiovaRomania 6,9004,288
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3623,954
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,0194,362
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6444,129
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1443,818
Cape UelenRussia 5,9633,705
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3925,836
CaraRussia 8,6645,384
Cerdyn’Russia 7,3034,538
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5184,050
ChitaRussia 9,2255,733
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2175,728
CokurdahRussia 6,8234,240
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6185,356
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,4267,722
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2376,361
CaceresSpain 5,0663,148
CadizSpain 5,2303,250
Ciudad RealSpain 5,2743,277
CordobaSpain 5,2673,273
ColomboSri Lanka 13,4618,365
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,1938,198
ChanthaburiThailand 13,5478,418
Chiang MaiThailand 12,8207,967
Chiang RaiThailand 12,7047,895
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,4488,357
ChumphonThailand 13,7318,532
CanakkaleTurkey 7,3524,568
CorumTurkey 7,8644,887
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,5345,925
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,7916,085
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,7492,951
CernovcyUkraine 6,7574,199
ChernigovUkraine 6,8564,260
CarrascoUruguay 8,9735,576
ColoniaUruguay 8,9075,535
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0611,902
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,9051,184
Cambridge, MdUsa 882548
Camden, ScUsa 1,595991
Canton, NyUsa 472293
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,2391,392
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,216756
Caribou, MeUsa 221138
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,8291,137
Casper, WyUsa 2,9811,853
Centralia, WaUsa 4,0932,544
Chambersburg, PaUsa 906563
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,308813
Charles City, IaUsa 1,9251,196
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,6461,023
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,6461,023
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,278794
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,485923
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,095680
Chaska, MnUsa 1,9311,200
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,7641,096
Chazy, NyUsa 315195
Chelsea, VtUsa 296184
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,472915
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,7871,732
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,9161,812
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,553965
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,557968
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,3032,674
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,145712
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,8991,801
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,450901
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,433891
Circleville, OhUsa 1,292803
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,1511,337
Clark, SdUsa 2,2681,409
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,2381,391
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,7471,086
Clayton, NmUsa 3,0051,867
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,115693
Clinton, IaUsa 1,7211,070
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2633,892
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,331827
College Park, MdUsa 936582
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,0091,870
Columbia, MoUsa 2,0321,263
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,606998
Columbus, GaUsa 1,529950
Columbus, InUsa 1,551964
Columbus, KsUsa 2,3431,456
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,264786
Conception, MoUsa 2,1921,362
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,4201,504
Conway, ArUsa 2,2411,393
Conway, ScUsa 1,492927
Cooperstown, NyUsa 529329
Corning, ArUsa 2,1031,307
Cornwall, VtUsa 336209
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,1621,965
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,7661,719
Cortland, NyUsa 638397
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,2002,610
Covington, LaUsa 2,3971,490
Covington, TnUsa 2,0291,261
Crete, NeUsa 2,3081,434
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,9801,852
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,0005,593
CimbajUzbekistan 9,0005,593
CaracasVenezuela 3,8422,387
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1312,567
CoroVenezuela 3,7352,321
ChipataZambia 11,9747,440
ChomaZambia 11,7917,327
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4767,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -