Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orono, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orono, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orono, Me with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,1326,296
BustAfghanistan 10,2876,392
BatnaAlgeria 6,2323,872
BecharAlgeria 5,8483,634
BejaiaAlgeria 6,0793,777
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,9433,693
BiskraAlgeria 6,2483,883
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,7664,205
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9827,446
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0937,515
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1007,519
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9607,432
ByrdAntarctica 14,2558,858
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3365,801
BarilocheArgentina 9,5825,954
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9135,538
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,55010,284
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8209,831
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83110,459
BrestBelarus 6,3903,971
BrusselsBelgium 5,2783,280
Belize CityBelize 3,5422,201
BeninBenin 8,0495,002
BohiconBenin 7,9604,947
BermudaBermuda 1,453903
BageBrazil 8,6215,357
BambuiBrazil 7,5954,720
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7984,846
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5304,058
BarcelosBrazil 5,1483,199
BarraBrazil 6,7554,198
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0933,786
BarreirasBrazil 6,7984,225
BelémBrazil 5,5493,448
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6544,756
BelterraBrazil 5,4773,403
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5124,047
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4055,223
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9734,333
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0864,403
BrevesBrazil 5,5043,420
BurgasBulgaria 7,2544,508
BurundiBurundi 10,9226,787
BatouriCameroon 9,1355,677
Bagotville, QcCanada 401249
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,9162,434
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7211,691
Banff, AbCanada 3,4642,153
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 804500
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,269789
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2892,044
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0831,294
Blue River, BcCanada 3,7062,303
Bonavista, NfCanada 651404
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,4262,750
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3721,474
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5601,591
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,5241,569
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,3202,684
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,6491,025
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1072,552
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4722,158
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,4675,883
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,3405,804
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1136,284
BeijingChina 10,5566,560
BarranquillaColombia 3,8342,382
Benito SalasColombia 4,7142,930
BogotáColombia 4,5092,802
BrnoCzech Republic 6,1463,819
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1066,280
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0136,222
BaniDominican Republic 2,9751,849
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9861,856
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9201,814
BahariyaEgypt 8,3975,218
Beni SuefEgypt 8,4955,279
BiarritzFrance 5,2173,242
BordeauxFrance 5,2103,238
BrestFrance 4,7902,977
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,7406,674
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,7386,673
BitamGabon 9,0965,653
BanjulGambia 6,0353,750
BerlinGermany 5,7603,579
BrockenGermany 5,6283,498
BokeGuinea 6,3703,959
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2373,876
BudapestHungary 6,3883,970
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,4043,980
BangaloreIndia 12,7457,920
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,3167,653
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,3247,659
BikanerIndia 11,0446,863
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1189,394
BabolsarIran 9,2075,721
Bandar AbbasIran 10,2666,379
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,9665,572
Bandar LengehIran 10,2406,363
BirjandIran 9,9036,154
BushehrIran 9,7866,081
BaghdadIraq 9,0215,606
BasraIraq 9,4645,881
BelmulletIreland 4,2402,635
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,4042,737
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,6384,125
BergamoItaly 5,8873,658
BolognaItaly 6,0593,765
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,9523,699
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,6784,150
BrindisiItaly 6,7514,195
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5154,670
BouakeIvory Coast 7,3654,577
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,2065,721
BeirutLebanon 8,4205,232
BenghaziLibya 7,5024,662
BirzaiLithuania 6,2083,858
BitolaMacedonia 6,9554,322
BlantyreMalawi 12,3237,658
BvumbweMalawi 12,3487,673
BintuluMalaysia 14,6529,105
BamakoMali 6,7504,194
Bko-SMali 6,7634,203
BougounMali 6,8854,279
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,5313,437
BaitagMongolia 9,7046,030
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3685,822
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5615,941
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8186,101
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9256,168
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8316,109
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6986,026
BulganMongolia 9,5605,941
BhamawMyanmar 12,1877,573
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,5559,666
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,1879,437
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,5189,643
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,0399,345
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,8689,239
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,9292,441
BilmaNiger 7,9284,926
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,6954,782
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1783,218
BergenNorway 4,9853,097
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,9863,098
BjornoyaNorway 5,1743,215
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,2113,238
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,1723,214
BadinPakistan 11,1756,944
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,8476,741
BalakotPakistan 10,4076,467
BarkhanPakistan 10,7006,649
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1332,568
BascoPhilippines 12,6537,863
BialystokPoland 6,3023,916
BejaPortugal 5,0283,124
BragancaPortugal 4,9183,056
BistritaRomania 6,7534,196
BucharestRomania 7,0264,366
BajkitRussia 8,0825,022
BarabinskRussia 8,4415,245
BarnaulRussia 8,7625,445
BerezovoRussia 7,2524,507
BiserRussia 7,5494,691
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3015,780
BogdarinRussia 8,9555,565
BogucanyRussia 8,4525,252
BomnakRussia 8,8005,468
BorRussia 8,0154,981
BorzjaRussia 9,3945,837
BratskRussia 8,7205,419
BelgradeSerbia 6,6504,133
BoSierra Leone 6,8414,251
BontheSierra Leone 6,8214,238
BratislavaSlovakia 6,2313,872
BerberaSomalia 11,0006,836
BusanSouth Korea 10,9256,789
BadajozSpain 5,0603,144
BarcelonaSpain 5,5913,475
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,1203,182
BabanusaSudan 9,6465,994
BaselSwitzerland 5,6453,508
BernSwitzerland 5,6723,525
BangkokThailand 13,4018,327
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,3808,315
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9888,071
BizerteTunisia 6,3933,973
BalikesirTurkey 7,4884,653
BursaTurkey 7,5214,674
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,6095,971
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,4102,740
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,4702,777
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,4692,777
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,8212,996
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,8743,029
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,9853,098
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,3092,677
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,0481,894
Baltimore, MdUsa 904562
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2563,266
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2573,266
Batesville, MsUsa 2,1671,347
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,5181,565
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,5661,594
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,288801
Bedford, MaUsa 371230
Beeville, TxUsa 3,1311,946
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,8781,167
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,4022,735
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9083,671
Bethlehem, NhUsa 263163
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1863,223
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0083,112
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,316818
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,0561,899
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 642399
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,9801,230
Bishop, CaUsa 4,1512,580
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,4491,522
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,286799
Blackville, ScUsa 1,6681,036
Blaine, WaUsa 4,0142,495
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0871,297
Block Island, RiUsa 575357
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0961,924
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,7082,304
Booneville, MsUsa 2,0201,255
Boonton, NjUsa 633393
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 335208
Bowler, WiUsa 1,569975
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,6761,042
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,9291,199
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9011,803
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 542337
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,1901,361
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,472915
Brockport W, NyUsa 740460
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,6521,027
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,5441,581
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3181,440
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,3062,054
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,0831,295
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,9742,469
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,142710
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,228763
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 810504
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5471,583
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,341833
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,8551,153
Burlington, VtUsa 333207
Burns, OregonUsa 3,9232,438
BajsunUzbekistan 9,7776,075
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9012,424
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8852,414
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,1517,551
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,1617,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -