Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orono, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orono, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orono, Me with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,2473,882
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,9433,693
AlgiersAlgeria 5,9433,693
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,2753,899
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9125,538
AzulArgentina 9,1375,678
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,43510,834
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,76111,659
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,88010,489
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,94110,527
AmberleyAustralia 15,8699,861
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,6015,345
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,8505,499
AimoresBrazil 7,7084,790
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0684,392
AltamiraBrazil 5,6133,488
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9323,686
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9674,951
ApodiBrazil 6,4323,997
AracajuBrazil 6,9974,348
AracuaiBrazil 7,3994,598
AragarcasBrazil 6,9814,338
AraxaBrazil 7,5204,673
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7434,190
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,9862,477
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,9382,447
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4752,781
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,073666
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1762,595
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,597992
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7631,095
AbecheChad 8,9125,538
AntofagastaChile 7,6134,731
AricaChile 7,0464,378
AltaiChina 9,4645,881
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9863,098
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,9143,053
AraucaColombia 4,2212,623
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8221,753
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8691,783
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9511,834
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,2525,128
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,5285,299
AswanEgypt 9,0175,603
AsyutEgypt 8,6475,373
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,0102,492
AsmaraEritrea 10,1576,312
AssabEritrea 10,6146,596
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,6666,628
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,0373,752
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,2575,753
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,13710,649
AccraGhana 7,9114,916
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,2704,517
AthensGreece 7,3224,550
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,3444,563
AasiaatGreenland 2,7921,735
AmmassalikGreenland 2,9701,845
AputiteqGreenland 3,2982,049
AkureyriIceland 3,7932,357
AgraIndia 11,3237,036
AhmedabadIndia 11,5067,150
AkolaIndia 11,9407,419
AllahabadIndia 11,6387,232
AmritsarIndia 10,7446,677
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1279,400
AbadanIran 9,5095,909
ArakIran 9,2795,766
AlbengaItaly 5,8693,647
AlgheroItaly 6,0773,776
AmendolaItaly 6,5414,065
AnconaItaly 6,2633,892
ArezzoItaly 6,1593,827
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,6514,754
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,6954,782
AbashiriJapan 9,5855,956
AburatsuJapan 11,2536,993
AikawaJapan 10,3876,455
AjiroJapan 10,6756,634
AkitaJapan 10,1576,312
AkuneJapan 11,2326,980
AomoriJapan 10,0226,228
AsahikawaJapan 9,6706,009
AsosanJapan 11,1216,911
AmmanJordan 8,5985,343
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,6415,991
AinaziLatvia 6,0913,785
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,2468,231
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,4588,363
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,5398,413
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,1888,195
AtarMauritania 5,7573,577
AgalegaMauritius 13,5848,441
AcapulcoMexico 4,2492,641
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7266,044
AltaiMongolia 9,7496,058
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8356,111
AgadirMorocco 5,3483,324
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,2753,278
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,5379,655
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,0849,373
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,7239,149
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,7179,145
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,3089,513
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,2199,457
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,7279,152
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,7229,149
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,7229,148
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,7229,148
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,7229,148
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,7229,148
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,0392,510
AgadezNiger 7,6704,766
AsuncionParaguay 7,8984,908
ArequipaPeru 6,8254,241
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8888,009
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,9426,178
AradRomania 6,6174,112
AjanRussia 8,4535,253
AldanRussia 8,4185,231
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,8434,874
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,9134,917
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9385,554
AnadyrRussia 6,5244,054
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3993,976
ArmavirRussia 7,8804,896
AstrakhanRussia 8,1375,057
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,0867,510
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,7192,932
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,4313,375
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,5663,459
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,5133,426
Abu HamedSudan 9,4065,845
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,0136,222
AqiqSudan 9,8626,128
ArbaatSudan 9,6455,993
AromaSudan 9,9116,159
AtbaraSudan 9,6015,966
Abu KamalSyria 8,7195,418
AleppoSyria 8,3445,185
AranyaprathetThailand 13,4338,348
AtakpameTogo 7,8544,880
AdanaTurkey 8,1615,071
AfyonTurkey 7,7214,798
AnkaraTurkey 7,7814,835
AntalyaTurkey 7,8754,893
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,3845,831
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,6502,890
AberporthUk 4,6472,888
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,6722,903
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,5194,672
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,3594,573
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,4176,473
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,4066,467
ArtigasUruguay 8,4795,269
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,0981,304
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,2911,424
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,1532,581
Abilene, TxUsa 2,9831,853
Ada, MnUsa 2,1631,344
Adrian, MiUsa 1,253779
Aiken, ScUsa 1,6511,026
Akron, OhUsa 1,108688
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,1661,968
Albany, GaUsa 1,9411,206
Albany, New YorkUsa 459285
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,9371,204
Albion, NeUsa 2,3501,460
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,3552,085
Aledo, IlUsa 1,8371,142
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,2901,423
Algona, IaUsa 2,0041,245
Alice, TxUsa 3,1801,976
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 713443
Alliance, NeUsa 2,7251,693
Alma, MiUsa 1,297806
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,143710
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,4202,125
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,9611,840
Amherst, MaUsa 464288
Amite, LaUsa 2,4531,524
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3063,297
Anderson, InUsa 1,497930
Anderson, ScUsa 1,6261,011
Angelica, NyUsa 798496
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,253779
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4472,764
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,2031,369
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,3111,436
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,563971
Ashland, WiUsa 1,7081,061
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,1872,602
Atchison, KsUsa 2,2221,380
Athens, GaUsa 1,7331,077
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,8251,134
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 768477
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6334,743
Auburn, NeUsa 2,2711,411
Augusta, GaUsa 1,7051,060
Augusta, MtUsa 3,2872,043
Aurora, IlUsa 1,565972
Austin, TxUsa 2,9851,855
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,1805,704
AndizanUzbekistan 9,7336,048
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9422,450
AdenYemen 10,7976,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -